AR Home
A.net/AR
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
NCAA D1 West Outdoor Preliminary Round
May 22nd-25th 2024 Fayetteville, Arkansas, United States
Report
Block
30 Followers
Home
Photos
News
Videos
Info/Results
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Folders
2009 - (65 videos)
2010 - (9 videos)
2011 - (106 videos)
2012 - (2 videos)
2013 - (1 videos)
2015 - (1 videos)
2018 - (34 videos)
2019 - (55 videos)
2021 - (9 videos)
2023 - (38 videos)
Races
0
Field Events
0
Interviews
34
Ednah Kurgat and Weini Kelati 2nd Women's 5000m Section 1 and 3rd Section 2 - NCAA D1 West Outdoor Preliminary Round 2018
May 27th 2018, 5:25pm
Grant Fisher and Sean McGorty 1st and 3rd Men's 5000m Section 1 - NCAA D1 West Outdoor Preliminary Round 2018
May 27th 2018, 9:25am
Andy Trouard 2nd Men's 5000m Section 1 - NCAA D1 West Outdoor Preliminary Round 2018
May 27th 2018, 9:05am
Sharon Lokedi 3rd Women's 5000m Section 1 and 4th 10,000m - NCAA D1 West Outdoor Preliminary Round 2018
May 27th 2018, 8:40am
Chanel Brissett, Dior Hall and Mecca McGlaston 2nd Women's 100m Hurdles Section 1, 2nd and 4th Section 2 - NCAA D1 West Oudor Preliminary Round 2018
May 27th 2018, 8:40am
Dillon Maggard 1st Men's 5000m Section 2 and 7th 10,000m - NCAA D1 West Outdoor Preliminary Round 2018
May 27th 2018, 8:35am
«
1
»
DyeStat Discussions
0
Coach Interviews
0
Pre Meet Interviews
0
All
34
Featured
0
Search
Andy Trouard 2nd Men's 5000m Section 1 - NCAA D1 West Outdoor Preliminary Round 2018
Published by
NCAA D1 West Outdoor Preliminary Round
May 27th 2018, 9:05am
Comments
NCAA DI West Region Track and Field Championships (Day 3) - May 26, 2018
Hornet Stadium, Sacramento State University
« Related Meet Results: »
NCAA DI West Region Track and Field Championships (Day 3)
NCAA DI West Region Track and Field Championships (Day 2)
NCAA DI West Region Track and Field Championships (Day 1)
Mens 5000 Meters Collegiate
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Fisher, Grant
Jr
Stanford
13:47.22
1
3
Trouard, Andy
Sr
Northern Arizona
13:47.86
1
5
McGorty, Sean
Sr
Stanford
13:48.09
1
7
Kurgat, Edwin
So
Iowa State
13:48.22
1
9
McMillan, Connor
Sr
BYU
13:48.45
1
11
Perrin, Zach
Sr
Colorado
13:50.83
1
16
Hardy, Joe
Sr
Wisconsin
13:56.72
1
17
Dalquist, Austen
Jr
Arkansas
13:56.73
1
21
Parpart, Gavin
Fr
Washington
14:00.78
1
24
Hatte, Ashenafi
Jr
Oklahoma State
14:03.01
1
25
Corcoran, Garrett
Jr
UC Berkeley
14:03.09
1
26
Mestler, Jackson
So
Oregon
14:03.56
1
27
Hume, Carson
Jr
Colorado State
14:04.83
1
29
Forsyth, Ryan
Sr
Colorado
14:09.13
1
30
Bilvado, Jacob
Jr
Air Force
14:09.99
1
31
Leon, Diego
Sr
Montana State
14:16.48
1
32
Grijalva, Luis
Fr
Northern Arizona
14:16.95
1
33
Snider, Zack
Jr
Wisconsin
14:18.12
1
35
Meyrer, Devin
Fr
Baylor
14:19.06
1
39
Griffith, Cameron
Jr
Arkansas
14:36.92
1
41
Hall, Wayde
Sr
Colorado State
14:46.04
1
43
Dehaven, Addison
So
Boise State
14:46.57
1
44
Lathrop, Dan
Jr
Illinois
14:48.94
1
--
Allen, Jacob
Sr
San Francisco
DNF
1
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Aaliyah Miller 4th Women's 800m Section 1 - NCAA D1 West Out
Allie Ostrander 1st Women's 3000m Steeplechase Section 1 - N
Alyssa Olin 2nd Women's Javelin Throw - NCAA D1 West Outdoor
Andy Trouard 2nd Men's 5000m Section 1 - NCAA D1 West Outdoo
Avi'Tal Wilson-Perteete 2nd Women's 800m Section 3 - NC
Brian Barraza 2nd Men's 3000m Steeplechase Section 3 - NCAA
Chanel Brissett, Dior Hall and Mecca McGlaston 2nd Women's 1
Charlotte Prouse 1st Women's 3000m Steeplechase Section 3 -
Charlotte Taylor and Weronika Pyzik 3rd and 8th Women's 10,0
Chris Nilsen 1st Men's Pole Vault - NCAA D1 West Outdoor Pre
Cierra Simmons 2nd Women's 3000m Steeplechase Section 3 - NC
Cooper Teare 6th Men's 5000m Section 2 - NCAA D1 West Outdoo
Dillon Maggard 1st Men's 5000m Section 2 and 7th 10,000m - N
Ednah Kurgat and Weini Kelati 2nd Women's 5000m Section 1 an
Georgia Ellenwood 26th Women's High Jump - NCAA D1 West Outd
Grant Fisher and Sean McGorty 1st and 3rd Men's 5000m Sectio
Jahisha Thomas 1st Women's Long Jump - NCAA D1 West Outdoor
Jaylen Bacon 1st Men's 100m Section 3 and 1st Men's 200
Jhoanmy Luque 7th Women's Long Jump - NCAA D1 West Outdoor P
Kendall Ellis 1st Women's 400m Section 1 - NCAA D1 West Outd
Lyndsey Lopes 12th Women's High Jump - NCAA D1 West Outdoor
Mackenzie Little 1st Women's Javelin Throw - NCAA D1 West Ou
Madisen Richards 2nd Women's Long Jump - NCAA D1 West Outdoo
Michael Norman 1st Men's 400m and 4x400m Relay - NCAA D1 Wes
Obsa Ali 1st Men's 3000m Steeplechase Section 1 - NCAA D1 We
Robert Brandt 8th Men's 10,000m - NCAA D1 West Outdoor Preli
Robert Ford 1st Men's 800m Section 3 - NCAA D1 West Outdoor
Rory Linkletter, Connor McMillan, Clayton Young and Conner Mantz
Sabrina Southerland 1st Women's 800m Section 3 - NCAA D1 Wes
Sharon Lokedi 3rd Women's 5000m Section 1 and 4th 10,000m -
Val Constien 1st Women's 3000m Steeplechase Section 2 - NCAA
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#dyestat
#ncaa
#west
#outdoor
#preliminary
#andy-trouard
#northern
#arizona
More videos
Grant Fisher and Sean McGorty 1st and 3rd Men's 5000m Section 1 - NCAA D1 West Outdoor Preliminary Round 2018
Sharon Lokedi 3rd Women's 5000m Section 1 and 4th 10,000m - NCAA D1 West Outdoor Preliminary Round 2018
0 shares:
NCAA D1 West Outdoor Preliminary Round
,
DyeStat.com
,
Hope Information Technology School Track & Field and Cross Country - Providence, Rhode Island
,
Erik Boal
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for NCAA D1 West Outdoor Preliminary Round
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
2023
1
38
4
2022
1
4
919
2021
1
9
8
497
2019
1
55
6
2018
1
34
7
191
2017
1
5
25
2016
1
15
1
2015
1
1
13
2014
1
22
2013
1
1
5
2012
1
2
4
1
2011
1
106
4
483
2010
1
9
12
2009
1
65
1
426
2008
2
111
2007
42
2005
83
Show 15 more
Hashtags
#dyestat
#ncaa
#west
#outdoor
#preliminary
#andy-trouard
#northern
#arizona
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!