AR Home
A.net/AR
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
NCAA D1 West Outdoor Preliminary Round
May 22nd-25th 2024 Fayetteville, Arkansas, United States
Report
Block
30 Followers
Home
Photos
News
Videos
Info/Results
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Folders
2009 - (65 videos)
2010 - (9 videos)
2011 - (106 videos)
2012 - (2 videos)
2013 - (1 videos)
2015 - (1 videos)
2018 - (34 videos)
2019 - (55 videos)
2021 - (9 videos)
2023 - (38 videos)
Races
0
Field Events
0
Interviews
95
Reed Connor 5,000 Meters 13:48.59 Auto Q - Season and Big 10 1,500 Title - NCAA Division I West Regional Outdoor Championships 2011
May 29th 2011, 1:05am
Michele Williams Oregon 4x400 Meter Relay Substitute for Amber Purvis - NCAA Division I West Regional Outdoor Championships 2011
May 29th 2011, 12:59am
Laura Roesler 4x400 Meter Relay 3:33.63 Auto Q - NCAA Division I West Regional Outdoor Championships 2011
May 29th 2011, 12:54am
Joe Bosshard 3rd 5,000 Meters 13:34.44 Auto Q - NCAA Division I West Regional Outdoor Championships 2011
May 29th 2011, 12:36am
Jasmine Chaney Qualifies in 4 Events - NCAA Division I West Regional Outdoor Championships 2011
May 29th 2011, 12:31am
Errol Nolan 400 Meters 45.75 Auto Q - NCAA Division I West Regional Outdoor Championships 2011
May 29th 2011, 12:21am
«
1
»
DyeStat Discussions
0
Coach Interviews
11
Pre Meet Interviews
0
All
106
Featured
0
Search
Joe Bosshard 3rd 5,000 Meters 13:34.44 Auto Q - NCAA Division I West Regional Outdoor Championships 2011
Published by
Adam Schneider
May 29th 2011, 12:36am
Comments
NCAA Division I West Regional Outdoor Championships
- May 26, 2011 to May 28, 2011
West Region, US
Mens 5000m
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lalang, Lawi
9
Arizona
13:30.64
2
2
Ahmed, Mohammed
10
Wisconsin
13:34.23
2
3
Bosshard, Joe
10
Colorado
13:34.44
2
4
Farrell, Thomas
10
Oklahoma State
13:34.83
2
5
Estrada, Diego
11
Northern Arizona
13:35.03
2
6
Millington, Ross
10
New Mexico
13:36.39
2
7
Kipruto, Nicholas
11
New Mexico
13:41.90
2
8
Peacock, Landon
12
Wisconsin
13:42.90
2
9
Alex, George
11
Oklahoma
13:47.72
2
10
Burnett, Kevin
11
Texas A&M
13:57.91
2
11
Walmsley, Jim
11
Air Force
14:00.17
2
12
Schirmer, Jeff
12
Southern Illinoi
14:01.97
2
13
Kipchumba, Alfred
11
Portland
14:02.82
2
14
Gregg, Brendan
11
Stanford
14:09.18
2
15
Kimeli, Patrick
10
Texas A&M-Corpus
14:14.04
2
16
Britt, Barry
11
Idaho
14:17.45
2
17
Williams, Kevin
10
Oklahoma
14:18.25
2
18
Puskedra, Luke
11
Oregon
14:19.22
2
19
Tebo, Matt
12
Colorado
14:30.74
2
20
Ogden, Nathan
12
BYU
14:34.93
2
21
Caulkins, Chase
9
Portland
14:41.18
2
22
Davies, Geraint
10
Tulsa
14:53.03
2
23
Tully-Doyle, Colton
12
Washington
NT
2
« Videos attached to Meet: »
AJ Acosta 1500 3:44.68 Auto Q - Kick From 11th to 2nd - NCAA Divi
Alex Wolff 241-10 Javelin - NCAA Division I West Regional Outdoor
Amaechi Morton 400 Hurdles 1st Rd. - NCAA Division I West Regiona
Amaechi Morton 400 Hurdles 49.99 Auto Q - NCAA Division I West Re
Amber Purvis 100 1st Rd - NCAA Division I West Regional Outdoor C
Andrew Riley 110h 1st Rd - NCAA Division I West Regional Outdoor
Andrew Riley 13.32 110 Hurdles - NCAA Division I West Regional Ou
Anne Kesselring 3rd 800 Meters 2:03.49 Auto Q - NCAA Division I W
Anne Kesselring 800 1st Round - NCAA Division I West Regional 201
Arkansas 1st Women's 4x400 Meter Relay 3:33.17 Auto Q - NCAA
Becca Friday 4:17.93 1500 PR Auto Q - Not Losing Focus During The
Betsy Flood 16:04.46 5000 - NCAA Division I West Regional Outdoor
Boru Guyota 800 Meters 1:48.91 Best Non-Qualifier - NCAA Division
Brigetta Barrett 1st High Jump 5-8 3/4 - NCAA Division I West Reg
Bronwyn Crossman 9th 10,000 Meters - NCAA Division I West Regiona
Bryce Brown 400 Hurdles 49.74 Auto Q - NCAA Division I West Regio
Chizoba Okodogbe 400 Meters 53.15 - NCAA Division I West Regiona
Chris Derrick 3rd 10000 - NCAA Division I West Regional Outdoor C
Chris O'Hare 3:47.13 1500 Auto Q - Change In Tactics - NCAA
Christina Rodgers 800 Meters 2:07.22 Non-Qualifier - NCAA Divisio
Claire Michel Steeplechase 10:02.55 SR Auto Q - NCAA Division I W
Colby Lowe 2nd 10000 - NCAA Division I West Regional Outdoor Cham
Cory Primm 800 Meters 1st Round - NCAA Division I West Regional O
Daimond Dixon 400 Meters 53.10 - NCAA Division I West Regional O
Dorian Ulrey 3:46.63 1500 Auto Q - Returning to Big Competition
Elijah Greer 800 Meters 1:45.98 PR Top Time - NCAA Division I Wes
Elliot Heath 1st 10,000 Meters 29:11.44 and 2nd Heat 13:47.38 Aut
Emma Coburn Steeplechase 9:55.03 Top Time - NCAA Division I West
English Gardner 100 Meters 11.39 Auto Q - NCAA Division I West Re
English Gardner 4x100 First Time Handing Off to Lauryn Newsom and
Eric Hersey 110 Hurdles 1st Round - NCAA Division I West Regional
Eric Whitsitt - Javelin Throw - Tim Glover - NCAA Division I Wes
Errol Nolan 400 Meters 45.75 Auto Q - NCAA Division I West Region
Gabby Mayo 13.29 100 Hurdles Auto Q - NCAA Division I West Region
Gerone Black 100 1st Rd - NCAA Division I West Regional Outdoor C
James Alaka - Ill Before Pac-10s and Hasn't Recovered - 100
Jamesha Youngblood 3rd Long Jump - NCAA Division I West Regional
Jasmine Chaney 400 Hurdles 1st Rd. - NCAA Division I West Regiona
Jasmine Chaney Qualifies in 4 Events - NCAA Division I West Regio
Jeff Thode 3:47.35 1500 Long Season of Doubling - NCAA Division I
Jeneba Tarmoh 22.62 200 Auto Q - NCAA Division I West Regional Ou
Jeshua Anderson 400 Hurdles - Season Progress and 48.14 - NCAA Di
Jeshua Anderson 400 Hurdles 1st Rd. - NCAA Division I West Region
Jessica Beard 400 1st Rd - NCAA Division I West Regional Outdoor
Jessica Beard 400 Meters 51.81 Top Time - NCAA Division I West R
Joe Bosshard 3rd 5,000 Meters 13:34.44 Auto Q - NCAA Division I W
Joe Bosshard 6th 10,000 Meters - NCAA Division I West Regional Ou
Joey Hughes, 46.16, And Josh Mance, 45.47, 400 Meters Auto Qs - N
Joey Roberts 800 Meters 1:46.89 SR Auto Q - NCAA Division I West
John Sullivan Steeplechase 8:50.52 Auto Q - NCAA Division I West
Jordan Hasay 16:04.39 5000 - NCAA Division I West Regional Outdoo
Jordan Roskelley Pole Vault 13-5 1/4 Auto Q - NCAA Division I Wes
Jordan Stray 214-7 Hammer - NCAA Division I West Regional Outdoor
Justin Frick =11th High Jump 6-11 - NCAA Division I West Regional
Katie Flood 4:23.44 1500 - NCAA Division I West Regional Outdoor
Kelly Sullivan - Laura Carlyle And Groundbreaking For The New Tra
Kori Carter 100 Hurdles (13.50) and 400 Hurdles (57.87) on Friday
Kori Carter 400 Hurdles 1st Rd. - NCAA Division I West Regional O
Kyle Nielsen And Joe Zimmerman 1st and 6th Javelin - NCAA Divisio
Lanie Thompson Steeplechase 10:06.83 PR Auto Q - NCAA Division I
Laura Carlyle 16:05.04 5000 - NCAA Division I West Regional Outdo
Laura Roesler 2nd 800 Meters 2:03.12 Auto Q and Collegiate Best -
Laura Roesler 4x400 Meter Relay 3:33.63 Auto Q - NCAA Division I
Laura Roessler 800 1st Round - NCAA Division I West Regional 2011
Luke Puskedra 11th 10,000 Meters - NCAA Division I West Regional
Luke Puskedra 11th 10,000 Meters 29:19.68 - NCAA Division I West
Mandy White 44.68 4x100 Auto Q - NCAA Division I West Regional Ou
Marek Niit 20.99 200 Auto Q - NCAA Division I West Regional Outdo
Marquis Goodwin Long Jump Champ - NCAA Division I West Regional O
Matt Centrowitz 3:42.23 1500 - NCAA Division I West Regional Outd
Megan Goethals 16:02.64 5000 - NCAA Division I West Regional Outd
Melissa Gergel Pole Vault 13-5 1/4 - NCAA Division I West Regiona
Michele Williams Oregon 4x400 Meter Relay Substitute for Amber Pu
Mike Berry 400 1st Rd. - NCAA Division I West Regional Outdoor Ch
Mike Berry 400 Meters 45.95 Auto Q - NCAA Division I West Regiona
Miles Batty 3:46.94 1500 - NCAA Division I West Regional Outdoor
Nia Ali 100 Hurdles 1st Round - NCAA Division I West Regional Out
Nia Ali 12.92 100 Hurdles - NCAA Division I West Regional Outdoor
Nia Ali High Jump - NCAA Division I West Regional Outdoor Champio
Parker Stinson 12th 10,000 Meters - NCAA Division I West Regional
Rakieem Salaam 20.62 200 - NCAA Division I West Regional Outdoor
Reed Connor 5,000 Meters 13:48.59 Auto Q - Season and Big 10 1,5
Reggie Wyatt 400 Hurdles 1st Rd. - NCAA Division I West Regional
Rob Conner - Kipchumba 10k protest and Jared Bassett Steeple Qual
Ruth Senior 6th 10,000 Meters - NCAA Division I West Regional Out
Ryan Krais 400 Hurdles Rd. 1 - NCAA Division I West Regional Outd
Ryan Martin 1:48.70 Auto Q - The Season and The Beard!! - NCAA Di
Stephanie Brown 800 Meters 2:02.59 2 sec PR!! Top Time - NCAA Div
Steve Finley Steeplechase 8:47.82 Auto Q - NCAA Division I West R
Tabarie Henry 400 1st Rd. - NCAA Division I West Regional Outdoor
Tara Erdmann 7th 10000 - NCAA Division I West Regional Outdoor Ch
Tonya Nero 1st 10,000 Meters - NCAA Division I West Regional Outd
Turquoise Thompson 400 Hurdles 1st Round - NCAA Division I West R
Turquoise Thompson 400 Hurdles 56.06 Auto Q - NCAA Division I Wes
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#ncaa
#ncaa-west
#west-regional
More videos
Laura Roesler 4x400 Meter Relay 3:33.63 Auto Q - NCAA Division I West Regional Outdoor Championships 2011
Jasmine Chaney Qualifies in 4 Events - NCAA Division I West Regional Outdoor Championships 2011
4 shares:
NCAA D1 West Outdoor Preliminary Round
,
University of Colorado Track and Field and Cross Country - Boulder, Colorado
,
Adam Schneider
,
Joe Bosshard
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for NCAA D1 West Outdoor Preliminary Round
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
38
4
2022
1
4
919
2021
1
9
8
497
2019
1
55
6
2018
1
34
7
191
2017
1
5
25
2016
1
15
1
2015
1
1
13
2014
1
22
2013
1
1
5
2012
1
2
4
1
2011
1
106
4
483
2010
1
9
12
2009
1
65
1
426
2008
2
111
2007
42
2005
83
Show 14 more
Hashtags
#ncaa
#ncaa-west
#west-regional
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!